By E.I Ihegwuruike

Abia State Chapter of the All Progressives Congress (APC), has congratulated the new Minister of State for Mines, and Steel Development, Dr. Uche Sampson Ogah on his appointment.

Dr. Ogah who was the APC candidate for the 2019 governorship election in Abia was issued with a portfolio by President Muhammadu Buhari today along side other 42 persons.

The party in its congratulatory message by its Publicity Secretary Comrade Benedict Godson wished Dr. Ogah well and urged him to use his new positions to make all Nigerians happy.

Godson said that Abians are known to always excel in all they do and urged the minister to leave the Abia mark of excellence in his position that will remain a topic on everyone’s lips.

The Full List of Ministers:

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah – Abia, Mines, and Steel Development, State

(2) Muhammed Musa Bello – Adamawa, FCT

(3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom, Niger Delta

(4) Chris Ngige – Anambra, Labour & Employment

(5) Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra, Environment, State

(6) Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Education

(7) Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Industry, Trade and Investment, State

(8) Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Petroleum, State

(9) Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties

(10) Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture, State

(11) Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power, State

(12) Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta, State

(13) Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Science, and Technology

(14) Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health

(15) Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State

(16) Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade, and Investment

(17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs

(18) Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication

(19) Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Education, State

(20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources

(21) Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget, and National Planning

(22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment

(23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture

(24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Defence

(25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation

(26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice

(27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State

(28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture

(29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State

(30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing

(31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State

(32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State

(33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State

(34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt

(35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Labour, State

(36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior

(37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth, and Sports

(38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs

(39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation

(40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs

(41) Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power

(42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State

(43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management, and Social Development.

FROM THE TOWER OF TRUTH

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.